Sunday, November 19, 2006

Malacca

Well was off for a 3 days bussiness trip to Malacca, was fun... Sorry to some of my friends coz I was busy to update my blog, even if I had the time, it won't be a detail one, hehe...

Well I kinda enjoy working in this environment, it's a small company and people here are so nice and treated me well, I guess I was lucky to have this job. Sometimes I felt kinda depressed over what I am doing now, I felt that I can't contribute much to the company and to my supervisor, it made me having the feeling of being useless sometimes, but well I progressed alot through these few weeks, mood swinging real often, but I always managed to tune my mood back in time =D

Not sure if anyone know the feeling when you are sitting down seeing every colleagues of yours were rushing for projects and stuff, and you can't give much help, and when I told my supervisor about it, he was so nice to tell me that it's ok, trainee is to train and need time to progress, asked me not to stress myself and just try my best. Where else can I get such supervisor? Kept his words in my heart, the least I could do is to sometimes cheer him up with some stupid cold jokes and IQs, well I learned a lesson from him, never give out IQ test to engineers,try it and you will know why haha...

Not sure why I wanna type this sentence, just wanna say that sometimes you do things and make yourself regret, wish could sometimes turn back time. =D

Nice day people, special regards to Dang,Hau Shen, Mady, Joe.. Missing you guys ^^

3 comments:

~~hopefully~~ said...

yorrr...jest miss u sow sow much oso same wit others...all the best ya for ur trip to malacca.......
hehehe....
sure we can survive de in tis 2 months...huehuehueheuhe....
^0^~cia yooo

m.a.D.y said...

dun blame yrself too much... there's only so much you can learn in a classroom which is why you're in training now... take this opportunity well and earn a good pointwith your supervisor, you might be offered a job just b4 you graduate... trust me it's an honour~

that's what happen to me :)

The Room of Jester said...

Thx gals! Thx to Mady, i get what you are trying to say and I am moving towards that direction! Cheers to success gal!